FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester

FC United of ManchesterSmaller TextLarger Text

Football

Honours

Season 2016 ~ 2017

First Team 2015/16

Club

Society for Public Architecture, Construction, Engineering and Surveying (SPACES) - Building Award


Season 2015 ~ 2016

First Team 2015/16

Reserve Team

Lancashire Football League - South Division - Runners Up

Academy Team

Hopwood Hall College FC United
ECFA North West - Men's Cat 2B - Champions
Greater Manchester County Schools FA Under 18's Cup - Winners

Women's Team

North West Womens Regional League Division 1 South - Runners Up


Season 2014 ~ 2015

First Team 2014/15

1st Team

EvoStik League Premier Division - Champions

Reserve Team

Lancashire Football League - West Division - Runners Up

Academy Team

Manchester College FC United
Greater Manchester County Schools FA Trophy - Winners

Women's Team

Greater Manchester Women's Football League Division 1 - Champions
Greater Manchester Women's Football League Challenge Cup - Winners


Season 2013 ~ 2014

First Team 2013/14

Club

EvoStik Community Club of the Year

1st Team

EvoStik League Premier Division - Play Off Semi Finalists

Development Team

Lancashire Football League - East Division - Winners
Lancashire Football League Cup - Winners

Women's Team

Greater Manchester Women's Football League Division 1 - Runners Up
Greater Manchester Women's Football League Division 1 League Cup - Joint Winners


Season 2012 ~ 2013

First Team 2012/13

Club

Co-operatives UK Media Award 2012

1st Team

EvoStik League Premier Division - Play Off Final - Runners Up
Overall Season Winners of the Fair Play league

Youth Team

North West Youth Alliance Football League - Runners Up

Women's Team

Greater Manchester Women's Football League Division 1 - Runners Up
Greater Manchester Women's Football League Open Age League Cup - Runners Up
FA Respect and Fair Play Award in the Women's Football Pyramid - Club Category - Nomination


Season 2011 ~ 2012

First Team 2011/12

Club

Football Foundation Community Club of the Year

1st Team

EvoStik League Premier Division - Play Off Final - Runners Up

Youth Team

North West Youth Alliance Football League - Winners
North West Youth Alliance Open Cup - Winners
Manchester Youth Cup - Winners


Season 2010 ~ 2011

North West Youth Alliance Football League Winners

1st Team

EvoStik League Premier Division - Play Off Final - Runners Up
Sam Ashton - E.ON Player of the Round Trophy - FA Cup Second Round Proper
Jake Cottrell - E.ON Player of the Round Trophy - FA Cup First Round Proper

Youth Team

North West Youth Alliance Football League - Winners


Season 2009 ~ 2010

Manchester Youth Cup Final Winners

Club

Co-operative Excellence Winner 2009

Youth Team

Manchester Youth Cup - Winners


Season 2008 ~ 2009

Manchester Youth Cup Final

Youth Team

North West Youth Alliance Premiership - Winners
Manchester Youth Cup - Winners
Manchester County FA - Winners


Season 2007 ~ 2008

The UniBond League, 1st Division North Play-off - Winners

1st Team

The UniBond League, 1st Division North Play-off - Winners
The UniBond League President's Cup - Winners
The Jimmy Davis Memorial Cup - Winners


Season 2006 ~ 2007

North West Counties Division One - Champions

Club

BBC North West Sports Awards ~ Newcomer of the Year 2006

1st Team

North West Counties Division One - Champions
North West Counties League Challenge Cup - Winners
The Supporters Direct Cup - Winners


Season 2005 ~ 2006

North West Counties Division Two - Champions

Club

Non-League Club of the Year

1st Team

North West Counties Division Two - Champions